Wednesday, August 8, 2012

Sexy Lee Hyo Ri as Dance Queen on New CF shooting

Lee Hyori CF shoot
Lee Hyori CF shoot
Lee Hyo Ri was seen on the scene of cosmetic brand CLEO shooting. This time, she appeared very sexy with her glamorous 'club queen' outfit. On this Cleo commercial shooting, Lee Hyo Ri was seen doing sexy and provocative dance. Surely a jaw dropping!

This Cleo cosmetic TV advertisement shooting which Hyori starred was made for their latest product, 'Waterproof Turnliner Twisturn' eyeliner. This TV advertisement was planned to launch on August 20th.

Watch the teaser and the photos below!

Thursday, July 19, 2012

Four Weirdest K-Pop Group Names

Find out about four strange KPop group names

One of the key factor of KPop group existence is its name. KPop group name such as Super Junior, 2NE1, Big Bang, or 2PM were proven to be easy to remember. 
Yet, not often those group names eventually backfired at them, being mocked and - worst of all - being forgotten. Even if those names were chosen by the managements and not by their member.


Well, below here are four weirdest KPop group names:

Fin.K.L
Formed by DSP artist management, this is a group that gave birth to many successful artist such as Lee Hyori and Sung Yuri. However, its group name wasn't as sexy as its members. Fin.K.L was the abbreviation of Fin Killing Liberty. Until this group disbanded and four of its member went on solo career, no one could understand about its meaning.
Fin.K.L
Fin.K.L

Thursday, July 12, 2012

Ceremony for Lee Min Ho latest drama - Faith


Faith is a fantasy romance drama about how a warrior from Goryeo, Choi Young (Lee Min Ho) falls in love with the modern-day doctor Eun Soo. 
The cast and staff of SBS’ upcoming drama Faith got together for a ceremony to wish for the success of the drama. The ceremony was held on July 10 at the public shoot in Jangheung, Jeollanam-do.

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Another One From One Direction: Liam Payne!

Name: Liam James Payne
Nickname: Paynee, Ian, Daddy Direction
Birthdate: 29 August 1993
Birthplace: West Midlands, England
Occupation: Singer, dancer
Star Sign: Virgo
Home Town: Wolverhampton
Favourite Film: All three of the Toy Story movies
Height: 1.78 m


Tuesday, July 3, 2012